Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jaron\'s Complete Record
Jaron Boggs
See Jaron\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 4/22/2018 - 4/22/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Saturday, April 21, 2018 Monday, April 23, 2018
Sunday, April 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scott Ruthfield
Ruthfield
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
RB Dance School
Cantarero
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Brett Love
Dark Set Films
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Shanna Allman
Improv 4/22
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Samantha Warden
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop Band
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
Mandy McGee
Photo 101
Class/Workshop - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting Read-Through
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                    
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre