Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sarah\'s Complete Record
Sarah Ware
See Sarah\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/22/2019 - 09/28/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, September 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Logan Futej
Photography/Portrait Session
Performance - Photo
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Nicole Miller
Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Channel Surfers
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Hargurleen Singh
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Irish Lashes
Seabq Calendar
Meeting - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Jun Weaver
HMU
Meeting - Other,Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Diana Hy
Fairies
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Casi Goodman
Casi & Levi Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                        
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4        
Nicole Miller
Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I                
Miguel Castellano
Castellano
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
         
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, September 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Memphis Belles
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Sing out Seattle
WAC Roast Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Mercury Divine
7 Alchemy Lane
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Thalias Umbrella
Europe EPA
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Sagittarius Ponderosa
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
David Krafchick
Fawn Oak reshoot
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Tweenland
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Sagittarius Ponderosa
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies Affinity Group
Meeting - Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
The Core Ensemble
Can You Vibe
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Brandon Weglin
Recording
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sing out Seattle
WAC Roast Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Tweenland
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E      
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
inD
R&G ARE DEAD
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center Racial Equity Cohort
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Photo
09:00 am > 10:30 am
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Frank Dundas
Portfolio Building
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Karmen Sutra
Stripin' in the Rain
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Theatre33
Mary Stuart
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V Pick-Up
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Thursday, September 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Tweenland
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
David Natale
D. Natale
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Sophia Franzella
Faeriestruck
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Tomina Staeger
Tomina
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party Remastered
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, September 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Tweenland
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Memphis Belles
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                        
A Sensible Theatre Co.
ACT GALA 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Seagull Project
The Jubilee
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, September 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Rahaa dance group
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
       
Culture Shakti
Katrina Ji & Pradeep Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party Remastered
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Playlist Seattle
ROCKTOBER
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Musical Theatre
Miracle on 34th Street
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G          
Brenda Frost
Burly Halloween Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Meeting - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4                    
F22 Studioworks
1944
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Sister Kate Dance Company
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Tim True
On camera Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre