Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Hilary\'s Complete Record
Hilary Heinz
See Hilary\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/22/2018 - 07/28/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, July 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Vanessa Wood
CT21
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Seattle Composers Alliance
Seattle Composers
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
Sky Boggs
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Kristine Antonsen
Freehold
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
SMG Entertainment LLC
My True Fairytale
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Wes Gong
Gong
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Angelina Fox
Fox
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Ian Bond
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, July 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Diana Cardiff
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                          
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise
Class/Workshop - Film,Visual,Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
House of Luna
CarLarans
Meeting - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Annex Theatre
Peggy, the Plumber
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Victoria Williams
V.Williams
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                    
Emmett Fifield
Crystal Clear
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Rob Electrician
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                              
Aimee Hong
Hong
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise
Class/Workshop - Film,Visual,Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
John Fitzgerald
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
James/Jerry Sherrell
tenor arias
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
Sophia Franzella
Franzella
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Annex Theatre
Peggy, the Plumber
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                        
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
SHUN-JUNG HSU
Hsu
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:30 am
                                              Studio E
Studio G
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise
Class/Workshop - Film,Visual,Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Cabinet Load
Meeting - Visual
08:00 am > 09:00 am
             
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Camp Techwise
Cabinet Load
Meeting - Visual
5:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Devil’s Advocates Burlesque
Devil's Advocates
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Thursday, July 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Victoria Williams
V.Williams
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C              
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Sarah Davies
What Happens in Riverdale
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                        
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise
Class/Workshop - Film,Visual,Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
C-MO
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                        
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
             
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, July 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
James/Jerry Sherrell
Tenor Arias
Audition - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
SHUN-JUNG HSU
Hsu
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Sarah E Howard
Ballroom Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                        
Vertical Arts
Maids Audition
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                      
Sarah Polle
Moot Point
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise
Class/Workshop - Film,Visual,Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals
Performance - Film
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals
Performance - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Saturday, July 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C                    
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D                    
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
             
Lee Ann Hittenberger
Sword Fighting
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G            
1962
Foss
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre