Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Maren\'s Complete Record
Maren Patrick
See Maren\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 7/21/2019 - 7/21/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Saturday, July 20, 2019 Monday, July 22, 2019
Sunday, July 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Christopher Julian
Diabolos
Audition - Film
08:30 am > 1:00 pm
     
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theater tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
         
George Tramountanas
Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Anna Miller
Good & Sweet Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
GDC
Galactic Dance Crew
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Desending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Mills Meyers Swartling
The Way Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Kamino Temple - Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre