Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Wendy\'s Complete Record
Wendy Chinn
See Wendy\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/21/2018 - 10/27/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, October 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Samantha Warden
BST 10/21
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Molly Hall
Hall
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Anansi
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Vertical Arts
The Maids
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Oct Allegory
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
GeekGirlCon
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
OCT BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, October 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Prep
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                                      
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Meeting - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Oct
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Ethan Smith
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio E
Studio G                      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Gabriela Clark
After Midnight Cabaret
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                             
MossyBack Morris Men
MossyBack Morris
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
     
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Center School
Halloween Dance
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio D
Studio E      
The Studio Seattle
Theatre Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre