Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Terrace\'s Complete Record
Terrace Althouse
See Terrace\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/21/2019 - 07/27/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, July 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Christopher Julian
Diabolos
Audition - Film
08:30 am > 1:00 pm
     
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theater tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
         
George Tramountanas
Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Anna Miller
Good & Sweet Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
GDC
Galactic Dance Crew
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Desending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Mills Meyers Swartling
The Way Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre
Monday, July 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
The Funhouse Family
Shifties
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Marianna de Fazio
Scenework
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E              
The Scratch
The Scratch Generals
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 7:00 pm
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
         
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Promontory
Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                                            
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Sound Theatre Company
REPARATIONS
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Native + Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
David Natale
D.Natale
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Benjamin White
B
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Benjamin White
B
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Mandee Parker
voice
Class/Workshop - Music,Other
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Load-In
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 09:00 am
             
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Camp Techwise
Load-In
Meeting - Other
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Sound Theatre Company
REPARATIONS
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, July 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Schuyler Schwafel
Don't Forget
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                  
Julia Mounce
Lesson
Meeting - Theatre,Film
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Cecelia De La Cruz
Cecelia
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E        
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Rocky Horror CBs
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I    
Eastside Studios
Buick Casting
Audition - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, July 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Tomina Staeger
Staeger
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Morrigan Rawson
M. Rawson
Rehearsal - Photo
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Rebecca Stoller
Rebecca Stoller
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                          
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, July 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
GDC
Galactic Dance Crew
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
 
F22 Studioworks
Bananas
Meeting - Film
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Andrew Hunter
21 Grams
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Sophia Franzella
Faeriestruck
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D        
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Evan Price
Joe Iconis Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Next Floor Entertainment
If A Tree Falls
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Mainstage Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre