Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Laurel White
See Laurel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/21/2017 - 05/27/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, May 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Charlie Chittenden
Dance Preperation for Newsies Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Theatre Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Amanda Catala
SGL Clowns
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
James Mouradian
Long Form
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D        
Christine White
Petticoat Pugilists
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Accio Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Vasu Sharma
Vasu Sharma Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Z Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                          
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
Leah McGraw
Leah's Creative Space
Meeting - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Really-Really Theatre Group
Much Better
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Harlequin Productions
Gina Salerno
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Jordan Kerbs
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Monday, May 22, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Charlie Chittenden
Dance Preperation for Newsies Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
DangerSwitch!
Into the Deeps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Jared Jones
Dance Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Chamber
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Theatre22
Sings the Hits
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Jared Jones
Dance Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                      
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Jet City Improv
Jet City Academy Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Jet City Improv
Jet City Academy Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 09:30 am
   
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
           
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Brother Bones
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Jared Jones
Dance Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I          
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Rachel Brinn
Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 25, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
     
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
 
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Brother Bones
Audition - Film
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
Salt Peanuts
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
laCoeur
laCouer August
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Microogle
Improv 201
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 26, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
L. Spencer
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Anna Golubeva
A. Golubeva
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
   
Jared Jones
Dance Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C                    
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Being Humans Improv
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                             
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Vasu Sharma
Vasu Sharma
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 27, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Madison Jade Jones
Anansi and the Hafling-Child
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Seattle Tanchaz
Seattle Tanchaz
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                
Christopher Quilici
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Vasu Sharma
Vasu Sharma
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                          
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Justin Taylor
The Dumb Waiter
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G  
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Performance - Photo
08:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Christopher Quilici
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre