Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Joanne\'s Complete Record
Joanne Burger
See Joanne\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/21/2019 - 04/27/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, April 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Joanna Aviles
Aviles
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Reboot
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Roxanne M Guiney
Photos/artistic rope
Meeting - Visual,Photo
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Diversity Checklist Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Lauren Messenger
Street Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I            
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                       
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, April 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
laCoeur
Rehearsal for Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
               
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Mandee Parker
M. Parker
Meeting - Music,Other
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Sara Tisdale
Tisdale
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
     
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
   
KCSARC
Meet and Greet
Meeting - Other
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies in the Arts Affinity
Meeting - Other
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
       
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
MJ Sieber
News
Meeting - Film
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
   
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I
Maddy Giordano
Short Film
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Staff Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, April 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                    
Anthony Householder
Sober Virgin
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Diana Hy
Hy
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Jason Nakaya
Jason Nak Photo
Meeting - Photo
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
A Sensible Theatre Co.
SCS Gala
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                  
Mary Bayley
M. Bayley
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Vox Tour
Meeting - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Vox Tour
Meeting - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Alex Buss
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                    
Samantha Warden
Boy With Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                              
F22 Studioworks
Boats
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kince de Vera
Legendary Children
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C          
Relay Dance Collective
Farewell Shikata ga nai
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Thomas Allen
Watching Her
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Joanna Aviles
Aviles
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Willys Dead Productions
Willy’s Dead: Winter’s Tale
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
BenDeLaCreme
Ready to be Committed
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Harvard Club Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre