Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Peter\'s Complete Record
Peter Knickerbocker
See Peter\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/21/2018 - 01/27/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

Sunday, January 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Jan Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Lee Broxson
Lee Sasha Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Henry Walker
Commedia Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Producers
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope in the Park
Audition - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Chelsea Pedro
Damn Fair Play Festival
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph Dreamcoat
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Theatre Puget Sound
Womxn's Celebration Panel
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Producers
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
ese Teatro video
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Stacey Bush
Fight Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Other
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, January 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Chris Shea
Video recording
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
James Cheng
Photo Cheng
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Off Brand Improv
Off Brand Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
House of Luna
House of Luna
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
9:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures: BAND
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Musical Theatre
Producers
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tatiana Pavela
Pavela
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Rena Bailey-Barrett
Rena Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
David Nyberg
Nyberg
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Qurb Magazine - Photo / Meeting
Meeting - Film,Photo
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Added Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Rain City Rhythm
Newsome Jan/Feb
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Daniel Poiree
Joanna & Alissa
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Ashley Almon
Mountainside
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act Play Festival
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Forward Flux Productions
Pilgrims
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                              
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Amanda Harris
Jon's Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Mahria Zook
Spice World 2.0
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
 
House of Luna
House of Luna
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
9:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Savannah Fuentes
S.F.
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Elena Martinez
Hell Yeah Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Qurb Magazine - Photo / Meeting
Meeting - Film,Photo
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Last Leaf Productions
touring children's theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Center School
Poetry
Performance - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bradshaw
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Center School
Poetry Blackout
Performance - Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Thursday, January 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Added CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
ISTA Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Rena Bailey-Barrett
Rena Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Theatre Puget Sound
ISTA Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Claire McNellan
McNellan Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                    
Larissa Schmitz
Dance rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Laura Shearer
Sky is on Fire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, January 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Victoria Williams
V. Williams
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                        
RK Productions
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Tatiana Pavela
Pavela
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Latino Theatre Projects
ENCANTO
Audition - Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4                            
Philip Palios
Mirrors & Lighting
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph Dreamcoat
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Theresa Manney
WhatchaKnowJo
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                   
Latino Theatre Projects
ENCANTO
Audition - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Jessica Andrews
Audition prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
Lloyd Lopez
Lopez
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*: Hidden In The Mask
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph Dreamcoat
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre