Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Liliana\'s Complete Record
Liliana Reigart
See Liliana\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/20/2019 - 10/26/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, October 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sarah Liane Foster
Gravity: Is it True?
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Premier Vocal Entertainment
Holiday Harmony Carolers
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Rhapsody Winterguard
Rhapsody Winterguard
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D        
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
Dramatist Guild
Dramatists Guild Meeting - Lyric Writing Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G  
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance
08:30 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Albatross Theatre Lab
STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                  
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, October 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Theater Schmeater
Monday Night Fights
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
     
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Premier Vocal Entertainment
Holiday Harmony Carolers
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies Affinity Group
Meeting - Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
   
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                      
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Center School
The Center School Halloween Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
       
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Sarah Liane Foster
Gravity: Is it True?
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio D
Studio E            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Play the Part
Professional Training Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio G
Theatre4        
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Jose and the Hawk
Meeting - Film,Other
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I    
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Jose and the Hawk
Meeting - Film,Other
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre