Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Patricia\'s Complete Record
Patricia Haines-Ainsworth
See Patricia\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/20/2018 - 10/20/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Friday, October 19, 2018 Sunday, October 21, 2018
Saturday, October 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
TVS Worskhop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
House of Luna
Beauty Boiz Go Boo!
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Dance,Visual,Music
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E                  
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Jana Hill
Thunderstuck
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
1967
Getaway Car
Rehearsal - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre