Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Jessica Sanford
See Jessica\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/20/2019 - 01/26/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

Sunday, January 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Steph photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Sarah Polle
Mosh Pit
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
The Spitfire Grill
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Vanessa Wood
Anpanman!
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E              
Chaitania Hein
Ursula and Our Conversations
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:00 pm
       
Dramatist Guild
Dramatists Guild
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Denise Chong
Fight Club
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Molly Hall
Hall
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Karl Divoky
Importance Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, January 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
The Spitfire Grill
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Andrew Creech
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Volunteer Day
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Andrew Creech
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Ballet Jan Tue Eves
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Jan
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Marissa Wyll
Longsword
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Klarissa Robles
Klarissa Robles
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Andrew Creech
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies in the Arts Affinity
Meeting - Other
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Center Theatre
Thursday, January 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Stray Big Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Andrew Creech
Riverwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School W/S
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, January 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Klarissa Robles
Klarissa Robles
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Claudine Nako
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids 6
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Seattle Public Theater
Dry Land Casting
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Melissa Collins Henderson
Death of a Salesman, monologue work
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I          
Mickey Rowe
Video Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Angelina Fox
Angelina Fox
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Sound & Fury Morris & Sword
Wassail Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Maddy Noonan
Oh, for the Love Of-
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C        
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Sound & Fury Morris & Sword
Wassail Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Taylor Davis
Nunsense
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Sound & Fury Morris & Sword
Wassail Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Claudine Nako
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Karl Divoky
Importance Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Sarbajit Banerjea
Cosplay Photo Shoot
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Sarbajit Banerjea
Cosplay Photo
Meeting - Photo
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
The Core Ensemble
Coaster Show
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre