Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Karin\'s Complete Record
Karin Terry
See Karin\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/2/2019 - 06/2/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Saturday, June 1, 2019 Monday, June 3, 2019
Sunday, June 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
       
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Tori McDonough
7 Year Itch BQ
Audition - Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Kelli Brown
Musical Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                        
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E              
Rocketmen, LLC
Sing Along
Audition - Film
11:30 am > 4:00 pm
   
Justin Johns
Showtunes and Standards
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                
Ernie & Elsa (Anna) Von Schmaltz
BHoF
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Valentin Medina
Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Jessi Harvey
Violin & Composition
Performance - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Timothey Adam
Lightsaber Photo
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre