Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Aaron\'s Complete Record
Aaron Heinzen
See Aaron\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/19/2019 - 8/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Sunday, August 18, 2019 Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
JLM Dance
JLM Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Sofie Kline
Kline Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Tales of the Alchemysts Theatre Company
Dreaming in American
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Theater Schmeater
Monday Night Fights
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Linda Hartzell
SDC Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Premier Vocal Entertainment
Premier Vocal Entertainment HOLIDAY AUDITIONS
Audition - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre