Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Liz Vital
See Liz\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/19/2019 - 5/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Saturday, May 18, 2019 Monday, May 20, 2019
Sunday, May 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Josie DeLellis
DAMN STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I            
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre