Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Anne\'s Complete Record
Anne Lu
See Anne\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/19/2018 - 5/19/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Friday, May 18, 2018 Sunday, May 20, 2018
Saturday, May 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Annett Mateo
Puppet
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E              
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Ariel Goh
Baroquen Zombie
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G        
Jessi Harvey
Spring Studio Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Jet City Improv
Jet City Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Alex Kampp
Stand-Up
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Joshua Hancock
Hancock
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
KNK Music Studios
KNK Music Studios Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre