Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jordan\'s Complete Record
Jordan Kerbs
See Jordan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/19/2019 - 05/25/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, May 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
Daniel Kinamon
Something Great
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Josie DeLellis
DAMN STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I        
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
RP Media, LLC
Everybody's Watching
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Jen Au
Teahouse
Audition - Film
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Kelli Brown
Musical Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, May 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies in the Arts Affinity
Meeting - Other
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Office of Arts and Culture
Cultural Facilities Fund
Class/Workshop - Other
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G              
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
               
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Meeting
Meeting - Visual
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
         
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
   
Jeff Pettiross
Chapter Two: Niki Flynn
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:00 pm
               
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                         
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Eli
Meeting - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Staff
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Sky Boggs
Practice
Rehearsal - Film,Other
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Kristina Gallant
Irish Add
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Advisory Committee
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Willys Dead Productions
Winters Tale
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, May 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Kwik Jones DO NOT RENT
Price of Fame
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:00 am
                                       
1962
Working on It
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Prop Dance Culture
Exploring Poi
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                              
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                        
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D    
Kayleigh Schickler
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                        
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Carlie-Sue Anderson
Saturday Nights
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre