Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Ashley Biehl
See Ashley\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/19/2019 - 04/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W


Thursday, April 18, 2019 Saturday, April 20, 2019
Friday, April 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
AKH
Rajasthani folk dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
Samantha Warden
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Drop the Root Beer and Run
Drop Root Beer & Run
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Center School
Spring Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre