Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Will\'s Complete Record
Will Rose
See Will\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/18/2018 - 3/18/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Saturday, March 17, 2018 Monday, March 19, 2018
Sunday, March 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Michael Cepress
Cepress Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C  
Vertical Arts
Tyler George
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:30 am
         
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                  
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Christan Leonard
Three Minutes
Audition - Film
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company meeting
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                  
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Live Girls!
YPP readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Ghost Light Theatricals
The Grey Golem
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                        
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals and a Dog
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Playlist Seattle
Women Who Rock
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Variety Plus
Jack & the Beanstalk
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Shanna Allman
Improv 3/18
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre