Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Anthony\'s Complete Record
Anthony Duckett
See Anthony\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/18/2017 - 11/18/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Friday, November 17, 2017 Sunday, November 19, 2017
Saturday, November 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
Fern
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Dec
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
TURBO TURKEY
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Theater Schmeater
Swallow
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Dacha Theatre
Quick Bright Things
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
C-MO
C-Mo Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Rain City Rhythm
Newsome Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4          
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Additinal
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
KNK Music Studios
KNK Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Recycled Shakespeare Company
Three Playwrights Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Government Inspector
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Government Inspector
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre