Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rachel\'s Complete Record
Rachel Delmar
See Rachel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/18/2018 - 10/18/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 19, 2018
Thursday, October 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Mandy Canales
CheerSpeare!
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Thalias Umbrella
Small Mouth Sounds
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT ED meeting
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Sierra McKenzie
dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
       
Thalias Umbrella
Small Mouth Sounds
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Bremerton Community Theatre
InD
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre