Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Emily\'s Complete Record
Emily Welter
See Emily\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/18/2019 - 08/24/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, August 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Premier Vocal Entertainment
Premier Vocal Entertainment HOLIDAY AUDITIONS
Audition - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C              
Jenn Petti
Fancy Cafeteria Musical Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Tabitha photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Theater Schmeater
Las Cruces
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Minor Adjustment
A Cappella
Audition - Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                      
Willys Dead Productions
Julius Caesar
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                          
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Feral Dance Crew
Feral Dance Crew Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Rahaa dance group
Ronak
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I    
Eduardo Nunez
Nunez
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre
Monday, August 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
JLM Dance
JLM Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Sofie Kline
Kline Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Tales of the Alchemysts Theatre Company
Dreaming in American
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Theater Schmeater
Monday Night Fights
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Linda Hartzell
SDC Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Aderyn Productions
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Premier Vocal Entertainment
Premier Vocal Entertainment HOLIDAY AUDITIONS
Audition - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Trey McGee
Trey McGee Studio Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ariel Goh
Sofia
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D  
Theatre Puget Sound
SCREC Leadership Caucus
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
           
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Benjamin Steitzer
Rascals
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Kairos Theatre
Single Sword Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Native + Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Benjamin White
B. White
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Theater Schmeater
Las Cruces
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Theater Schmeater
Las Cruces
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G
Maddy Giordano
DNA Short Film
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
 
Alyssa Kay
Stage Combat Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Samip Raval
S. Raval
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C              
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
                     
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Rahaa dance group
Traditional Persian Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E              
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
               
Island Stage Left
The Children
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Performance - Photo
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Kairos Theatre
Single Sword Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1041 Acting gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1071 Acting gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                          
Brown Soul Productions
Bounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Safeguard Society6
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist 1st Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
       
Vitz Photos
Vitz Photos
Meeting - Photo
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Brown Soul Productions
Bounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
         
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre