Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Mikayla\'s Complete Record
Mikayla Sanchez
See Mikayla\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/18/2017 - 06/24/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, June 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Pony World Theatre
Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Forward Flux Productions
No More Sad Things
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C                    
Charlene Klockzien
Planning/Networking
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E            
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man Pride Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Theresa Manney
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, June 19, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
             
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Paul Flanagan
Paul
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Thaddeus Wilson
Electrofunks
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                               
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Lauren Linder
Working Trio - Introspection
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Center School
Drama Class Addition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
 
Eva Wellington
Short plays
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                    
Theater Schmeater
Statements
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I
Will Beebe
Anana
Performance - Photo
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                   
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Mid Summer Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 22, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Karden Shoot
Performance - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Rae Monica Edie
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Statements
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Emily Fortuna
The Chase
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Emma Aboukasm
Jazz/Voice
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                          
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 23, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Hirotachi Abo
ABO
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
James/Jerry Sherrell
J. Sherrell
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                     
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C          
Paul Flanagan
paul
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Hirotachi Abo
ABO
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                      
Frank Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, June 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance Practice
Meeting - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man Pride Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
               
Helen Thorsen
Chimera 2
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Helen Thorsen
Chimera
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
The Fern Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                       
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Centerstage Theatre
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G              
Scott Meredith
Tai Chi Seminar
Class/Workshop - Other
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Author Event Braggsville
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre