Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Victoria\'s Complete Record
Victoria Sadowski
See Victoria\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/18/2018 - 03/24/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, March 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Michael Cepress
Cepress Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C  
Vertical Arts
Tyler George
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:30 am
         
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                  
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Christan Leonard
Three Minutes
Audition - Film
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company meeting
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                  
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Live Girls!
YPP readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Ghost Light Theatricals
The Grey Golem
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                        
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals and a Dog
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Playlist Seattle
Women Who Rock
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Variety Plus
Jack & the Beanstalk
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Shanna Allman
Improv 3/18
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, March 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Amber Stephens
Amber Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Latino Theatre Projects
Robert A Harkins
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Jasmine Sim
YPP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Melissa Steele-Ogus
Steele-Ogus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song March
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                                 
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Emily Harvey
Crewmates March
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Audition
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Dylan Gervais
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                              
Dylan Gervais
Maltese Walter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Maggie Allen
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Cassy Shaffer
Hoop
Rehearsal - Dance,Visual
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
     
Gabriela Scherrer
Mexican Folclore
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song March
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Emily Harvey
Crewmates March
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, March 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 Mar/April
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Ahamed Iqbal
Iqbal Still Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                              
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Ghost Light Theatricals
Grey Golem
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
           
Wiley Basho Gorn
W.B. Gorn
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Michael Cepress
Cepress
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
       
Sarah Bixler
The Wide Window
Meeting - Theatre,Visual
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Evie Kat Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Dylan Smith
Fight choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
               
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Meghan Dolbey
She Is Fierce
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
       
Amita Brar
Dub City Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Seagull Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Center School
Seagull Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Jet City Saber Guild
Lightsaber
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 2:30 pm
Damiana Dance Company
Azara Tribal
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C        
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals and a Dog
Audition - Film,Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Summer Park Show
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Food Not Bombs
Seattle Acting Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
   
Thunderscore Productions, LLC.
Belvedere Terrace
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G          
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
10:30 am > 11:30 am
             
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                
Center School
Seagull Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Center School
The Seagull
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
09:30 am > 10:30 am
     
Frank Boyd
Patti & The Kid
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
           
Shawn McConaghy
Untitled Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre