Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

James Thompson
See James\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/18/2018 - 02/24/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, February 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Lena
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*: Hidden
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C                
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                  
Chelsea Pedro
Fair Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                      
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Claire McNellan
McNellan
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Molly Hall
Hall Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                            
Purple Devil Productions
Angie & Christi
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
eSe Teatro
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Actors Equity Association
Tax Seminar
Class/Workshop - Other
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, February 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Feb Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Philip Lacey
Seattle G&S Season
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G          
Vocal Artistry
T. Carson
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
eSe Teatro
Tech: Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Unexpected Productions
Everleigh Estates
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Bryan Roper
Piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Megan Alcock
Analysis Paralysis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                      
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                        
Andrew Storey
Storey
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Philip Lacey
Seattle G&S Season
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Tech: Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Education Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Childrens Theatre
Dramatic Connection
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Office of Arts and Culture
Civic Partner Overview Session
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Photo
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Megan Brewer
We Should Be Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Childrens Theatre
Dramatic Connection
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
First Class
First Class
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
       
First Class
First Class
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Chelsea LeValley
Sheltered
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
eSe Teatro
Tech: Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, February 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                              
Try This Films
Cuddle
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Thalias Umbrella
Impossibility of Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                        
Savannah Fuentes
Sueno
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Falling Moon Productions
Terminal Velocity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, February 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CT/Cayman
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Mark McGriff
McGriff
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Aida Leguizamon
Leguizamon
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Tamron Harrison
Insanity
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E              
Island Shakespeare Festival
Summer Season
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                    
Intiman Theatre
STL Video
Meeting - Theatre,Film
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
PRICEarts
The Interview
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Tech: Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, February 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Season
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C
Intiman Theatre
STL Video
Meeting - Theatre,Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Tamron Harrison
Insanity
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Jeff Woodbridge
One Event
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out/Back Again Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Crewmates
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I      
Woody Project
NERDprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
Island Shakespeare Festival
Summer Season
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Tech: Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
         
Intiman Theatre
Intiman 2018
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre