Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Max\'s Complete Record
Max Lopuszynski
See Max\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/18/2018 - 02/18/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Saturday, February 17, 2018 Monday, February 19, 2018
Sunday, February 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Lena
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*: Hidden
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C                
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                  
Chelsea Pedro
Fair Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                      
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Claire McNellan
McNellan
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Molly Hall
Hall Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                            
Purple Devil Productions
Angie & Christi
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
eSe Teatro
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Actors Equity Association
Tax Seminar
Class/Workshop - Other
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre