Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Teri Lee\'s Complete Record
Teri Lee Thomas
See Teri Lee\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 6/17/2017 - 6/17/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W


Friday, June 16, 2017 Sunday, June 18, 2017
Saturday, June 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
           
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance Practice
Meeting - Dance
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Andrew Hunter
Words Words Words
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Cindy Yetman
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E        
Centerstage Theatre
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
ANAR DANA
Practice sessions
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Eastside Stomp
Ryan Calloway
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
MAP Theatre
Greensward
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
NW Music Instruction
Student Recital
Performance - Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre