Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Stacey\'s Complete Record
Stacey Bush
See Stacey\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/17/2018 - 3/17/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Friday, March 16, 2018 Sunday, March 18, 2018
Saturday, March 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Island Stage Left
The Tempest Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 2:00 pm
Walla Walla Summer Stage
9-5
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C          
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
         
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G          
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Live Girls!
YPP readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Alan Becker
Alan Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I        
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals and a Dog
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Alan Becker
Alan Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
3/17 Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Shawn McConaghy
Untitled Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre