Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Pat\'s Complete Record
Pat Sibley
See Pat\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/17/2018 - 06/23/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, June 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Natasha Komoda
Femmeography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                                
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Ben Bentler
Benjamin Bentler
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, June 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Natasha Komoda
Femmeography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song June
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Petra Zanki
Freight
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Natasha Komoda
Femmeography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Lit of Champs BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Lit of Champs BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Literature Of Champions
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song June
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Company Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
The Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio C
Studio D            
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Henry Walker
The Commedia Jam!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                                        Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Traditional Chinese Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Visual,Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre