Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Elsa Kienberger
See Elsa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/17/2019 - 03/23/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, March 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Rhapsody Winterguard
Winterguard Dance
Rehearsal - Dance,Visual
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
David Krafchick
The Fawn & The Black
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E        
Jason Nakaya
jason & carli shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                          
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I          
Tim True
On Camera
Class/Workshop - Film
10:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, March 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Native & Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Staff Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Culture Shakti
EXTEND: Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
George Savage
Charles Eng Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                         
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                     
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Miguel Castellano
Castellano
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, March 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Diana Bohn
Bohn
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Intiman Theatre
BULRUSHER
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, March 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                        
Ian Bond
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Gabino Mabalay
Mabalay
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                
Dominic Arenas
Photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
John Bradley
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Yael Perez
SKDC extra
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Sound Theatre Company
General Auditions for Actors with Disabilities
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre