Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Duane\'s Complete Record
Duane Kelly
See Duane\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/17/2019 - 02/23/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, February 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Morgan Britt
Britt
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C  
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
                     
Thomas Carmichael
Syncobutters Solo Jam
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dominic Arenas
Photo
Meeting - Photo
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Vanessa DeWolf
Quiet. Quest. InQuiry
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Michael Mendiola
The Futures So Bright
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Molly Hall
Hall
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4              
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Theatre4
Studio I                            
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Darryl Parks
Saber Guild
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, February 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                                          
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Hannah Lovett
Praetorian Guard Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                          
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                    
The Horse in Motion
The Arsonists
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Monologue Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                     
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                  
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour Feb
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Josh Padilla
Padilla
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Unite Seattle Live (DO NOT RENT)
Emerald City Backwards
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Jeremy Robkin
Duo Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
BBC Studio
Ballet:Snow Resched
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Briana Schwartz
Untitled Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Unite Seattle Live (DO NOT RENT)
Emerald City Backwards
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, February 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Latino Theatre Projects
LTP
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                
Nancy Mariano
Dancy and Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Briana Schwartz
Schwartz Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4
Jordan McGrath
Artist photo shoot
Meeting - Film
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Samantha Warden
Essgetit Aesthetic
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                  
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour Feb
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, February 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Latino Theatre Projects
LTP 2/22
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                    
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Eric Lane Barnes
Princess Guy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
Magic Move
Meeting - Theatre,Music
12:30 pm > 1:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Karl Tour
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Tuning
Meeting - Music
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, February 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:30 pm
     
Diana Hy
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lauren Messenger
Beryl and Kintsugi
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Michael Feldman
Civic Ensemble
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Brenn Stacey
Wedding Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic: A Superhero Show
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Kwan Lee
Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I          
MAP Theatre
Trevor
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Jarreau Carrillo
Ben
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Play Your Part
The Drag
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Load-In/Out Resi
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:00 pm
Parachute Players
Polka Dot
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Load-In/Out Resi
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
NewWork Productions
Resi the Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre