Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

carter rodriquez
See carter\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/17/2018 - 02/17/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Friday, February 16, 2018 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Saturday, February 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Mike Dooly
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Try This Films
Cuddle
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Copious Love Productions
Bethany Sees the Stars
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                                        
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                            
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                        
Michael Michael Santora
The Temple of Set
Meeting - Other
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Puppet Building
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre