Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See James\'s Complete Record
James Henry
See James\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/16/2018 - 09/22/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, September 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse IV
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Erica Mason
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Freckleface Strawberry
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Jason Rhee
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Vanessa Wood
Wood
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
A Sensible Theatre Co.
The Queer Caberet
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                    
Chris Allen
Chris Allen Workshops
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, September 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Brandon Drake
Fred and Marco
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                            
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Audition - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
John Gross
Represent
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Freckleface Strawberry
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex T4 Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Theatre Puget Sound
Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Alyza DelPan-Monley
DelPan-Monley
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
CABARET
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Party Princess Productions Seattle
Princess & Superheros
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Richard Lynch
Lynch
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kaari Wallerich
Wallerich
Meeting - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Sarah E Howard
Ballroom Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Ethan Smith
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
CABARET
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex T4 Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, September 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, September 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Lydia Randall
Undisclosed Desires
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex T4 Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
The Fern Theatre
Much Ado
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, September 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 3:00 pm
1967
Getaway Car
Rehearsal - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C        
Kiki Mustang
Mustang
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E
Jessica Aceti
Psych
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                    
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Jasmine Wright
Jasmine Wright
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria Audition
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre