Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Rebecca Cort
See Rebecca\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/16/2018 - 09/16/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Saturday, September 15, 2018 Monday, September 17, 2018
Sunday, September 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse IV
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Erica Mason
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Freckleface Strawberry
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Jason Rhee
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Vanessa Wood
Wood
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
A Sensible Theatre Co.
The Queer Caberet
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                    
Chris Allen
Chris Allen Workshops
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre