Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See JP\'s Complete Record
JP Hamilton
See JP\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/16/2019 - 06/22/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, June 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio D
Studio E        
Theatre Battery
Kiki's Delivery Service
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, June 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Sandy Flores
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Snowflake Avalanche
Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Matthew Haines
Haines Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Theatre Puget Sound
Hold
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Theatre Puget Sound
Hold
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Theatre Puget Sound
Hold
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Sarah Spenser
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Julia Mounce
Private
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Kevin Buster
Music
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC Studio Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
Tillie Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Staff Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                           
Promontory
Active/Event Analysis
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Donor Event (QB9705)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other
09:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Brandon Felker
Hatcher Marketing
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Vitz Photos
Vitz Photos
Meeting - Photo
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Ashland New Plays Festival
Fall Festival
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Vox Fabuli Puppets
jose and the hawk
Rehearsal - Film,Other
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 2:30 pm
         
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Sarah Spenser
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music (Snow Days)
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
               
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music (Snow Days)
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                      
Theatre Puget Sound
Somniterum Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Snowflake Avalanche
Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
         
Alex Buss
Twice - Fancy
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Mickey Rowe
M. Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Center School
Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
 
Paul Gibbons
Headshots
Meeting - Photo
09:30 am > 10:30 am
     
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
GDC
Butterfly Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E                            
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lauren Messenger
Parade Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4    
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS: Racial Bias Traning
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
                              Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre