Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Chase Anderson
See Chase\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/15/2019 - 8/15/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Wednesday, August 14, 2019 Friday, August 16, 2019
Thursday, August 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Schuyler Schwafel
Don't Forget
Rehearsal - Film
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                            
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theater tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Minor Adjustment
A Cappella
Audition - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Seattle Public Theater
Pipeline
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre