Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Elana\'s Complete Record
Elana Manasse-Piha
See Elana\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 4/15/2018 - 4/15/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Saturday, April 14, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Sunday, April 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Latino Theatre Projects
Kissing Che
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdeB 4/15
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Jonathon Pope
Private Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare 2018
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
             
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Ashley Billings
Wedding Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Diana Hy
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Jason Nakaya
Dog Tones photo/video
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I    
Sky Boggs
MARS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                             
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Harlequin Productions
Three Days of Rain
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Zenaida Smith
Time to Let Go
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Shanna Allman
Improv 4/15
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre