Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Paula Podemski
See Paula\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 12/15/2018 - 12/15/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Friday, December 14, 2018 Sunday, December 16, 2018
Saturday, December 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Diana Hy
Hy
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E            
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Off Road Shakespeare Company
Twelfth Night
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
The Lion King - Rafiki Tour
THe Lion King - Rafiki Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Monica Miklas
Immersive Theatre 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Katy Tabb
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I          
Emily Chisholm
Chisholm
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
     
Van Pham (DO NOT RENT)
Jamie/Intergalactic Rev.
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre