Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Deborah\'s Complete Record
Deborah Clinton
See Deborah\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/15/2017 - 10/21/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W

Sunday, October 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Jaron Boggs
J. Boggs
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
ANAR DANA
Turkfest Prep
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Ballard Belles
Unleashed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Nov Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Diana Hy
Chained Up
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
ANAR DANA
Turkfest Prep
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink&Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                
Variety Plus
Odyssey/Excalibur
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I
Trusty MacGuffin Films
They Reach
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 1:30 pm
             
The Horse in Motion
Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance Fall
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Caged Bird Sings
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Caged Bird Sings
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, October 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Randy Wood
R. Wood Solo
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Theatre22
Burn This QUIET
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
ClownStick Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Nov Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Theatre Puget Sound
Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Being Humans Improv
Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                            
Craig Doescher
CAPS 10/16
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Follow Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Recycled Shakespeare Company
3 Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Furlong Communications
Aladdin Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Nov Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Adriana Enriquez
Oct: Seattle Pacific Choir
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
House of Luna
House of Luna
Rehearsal - Dance,Film,Music,Photo
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Michael Place
M. Place
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Hosts
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Nov Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Theatre Puget Sound
Hosts
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Ghost Light Theatricals
The Inappropriate Suitor
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Recycled Shakespeare Company
3 Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Tatiana Pavela
Pavela Solo Work
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Michael Place
M. Place
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, October 19, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Kathryn Van Meter
My name
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Recycled Shakespeare Company
3 Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Henry Walker
Storm Gorm
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
SSR Nov Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
House of Luna
House of Luna
Rehearsal - Dance,Film,Music,Photo
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                
Glass Iris Productions
48 hour horror
Meeting - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Live Girls!
SILON 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z Board
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Vocal Artistry
T. Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Vocal Artistry
T. Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Voice Institute
Singing Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Michael Place
M. Place
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, October 20, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Recycled Shakespeare Company
3 Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                             
RB Dance School
BBDC October
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Tatiana Pavela
Pavela Solo Work
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
TEDxSeattle
Speaker Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre,Visual,Music
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Michael Place
M. Place
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, October 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Many Hats Theatre
The Last Croissant
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Dance,Visual,Music,Photo
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Broken Cage Collective
Nightmare!
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Variety Plus
Odyssey/Excalibur
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D            
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Michael Hudson
EMBERS
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Dacha Theatre
Quick Bright Things
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G          
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Michael Place
M. Place
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Fantastic Z Productions
Z - Staff
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Government Inspector Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre