Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Cynthia Whiston
See Cynthia\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/15/2018 - 07/21/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, July 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Kristine Ota
Kangaroo Court
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                
Sky Boggs
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Infinity Box Theatre Project
Alexander Technique for Burlesque Artists
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Other
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G                      
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I            
Theatre Puget Sound
Headshot
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate 7/15
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, July 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Comedy & Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Theatre Puget Sound
Headshot
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Private Event
Meeting - Dance
3:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Aimee Hong
Hong
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
   
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                    
Kathryn Lewis
Audition
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Henry Walker
Margie/Henry
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Downpour Productions
Weapon Wing
Audition - Film
4:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Comedy & Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Comedy & Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D                        
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Kathryn Lewis
Audition
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, July 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
James/Jerry Sherrell
2 arias video
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Comedy & Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Purple Devil Productions
The Rubber Headed Alien
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Ada's Violin
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre,Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, July 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Comedy & Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Charlene Klockzien
Blossoming
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
SMG Entertainment LLC
My True Fairytale
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                             
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, July 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Shannon Parayil
Latata
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Christine Longe
The Two-Step
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Monsta Signs
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Vanessa Wood
Anpanman!
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Jamie Costantino
Latata Blocking
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E            
SMG Entertainment LLC
My True Fairytale
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G            
1962
Foss
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Erica Mason
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                        
Bevin Branlandingham
Fat Kid Dance Party
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Confront White Womanhood
Confront White Womanhood
Class/Workshop - Other
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre