Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Duncan\'s Complete Record
Duncan Pound
See Duncan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/15/2019 - 06/15/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Friday, June 14, 2019 Sunday, June 16, 2019
Saturday, June 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Sally Ollove
Hush
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Steph Sola
Drink and Do Broadway
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
B. KK
Piano
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Lauren Messenger
Parade Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sally Ollove
Hush
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio D
Studio E                    
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                        
Syncopation Foundation
Spoon & White
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
David Krafchick
Fawn & Oak (QB 9667)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
David Krafchick
Fawn/Oak Backstage
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre