Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Lacey\'s Complete Record
Lacey Krueger
See Lacey\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/15/2018 - 04/21/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, April 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Latino Theatre Projects
Kissing Che
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdeB 4/15
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Jonathon Pope
Private Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare 2018
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
             
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Ashley Billings
Wedding Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Diana Hy
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Jason Nakaya
Dog Tones photo/video
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I    
Sky Boggs
MARS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                             
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Harlequin Productions
Three Days of Rain
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Zenaida Smith
Time to Let Go
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Shanna Allman
Improv 4/15
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, April 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Mickey Rowe
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Diana Hy
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                    
Alyssa Kay
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Megan Becker
Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Dylan Gervais
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Dylan Gervais
Maltese Walter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meeting
Meeting - Theatre,Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Jared Jones
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Anna Ly
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Emily Harvey
Crewmates April
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, April 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Chang-Soriano Arts LLC
An Empire in Peril...
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
SHI-CHIA (Joyce) LIAO
DANCE VIDEO RESEARCH
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Ursa Major
The Launch Party
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                      
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Paul Henke
Acting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Paul Henke
Acting Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Chang-Soriano Arts LLC
An Empire in Peril
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Mi Kang
Kang
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SPLOT
A Production About Ageing
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Amanda Beth Miller
A. Miller
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Songbird and Raven
Burl-X-Men
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
                         
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                
Ursa Major
The Launch Party
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Latino Theatre Projects
Encanto
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C                    
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D                        
Diana Hy
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Diana Hy
All The Dances
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                    
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Shanna Allman
New Play Reading
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                            
Tiffany Kung
C-MO
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Lisa Viertel
Viertel Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                            
Food Not Bombs
Seattle Acting Meetup II
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #4 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre