Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Mary\'s Complete Record
Mary Hould
See Mary\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/15/2017 - 01/21/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, January 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
L. Madonna Kilpatrick
AEIA - Ep II
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Karen Kohlhaas
Monologue & Fearless Cold Reading
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Thalias Umbrella
When Love Speaks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
As You Wish
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Group
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                
Seattle Musical Theatre
Little Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Waning
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Dr. Clean Films
Wade's Vocal Exercises
Meeting - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, January 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Andria Green
Alessandra Dance Solo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
eSe Teatro
Development Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Aimee Decker
Scene/Reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                
Fantasy A Studios
Recording
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Annex Theatre
Nite Skool
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Molli Corcoran
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Center School
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Annex Theatre
Nite Skool
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                                
Kena Edmunds
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Annex Theatre
Scary Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Audition Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Matthew Sherrill
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                        
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
The Fern Theatre
Doug Graham
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Annex Theatre
Scary Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, January 19, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                     
Brian Borra
Beef! Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Molli Corcoran
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Tiffany Swanson
An Improvised Hip Hopera
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Erica Row
E. Row, Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
               
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Jet City Saber Guild
Jet City Saber Guild
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Blues Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Scary Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, January 20, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
SHEP Films
Untitled Feature Film
Audition - Film
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:30 pm
 
Molli Corcoran
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Center School
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
           
Gregory Nissen
Martin Eden
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E            
Renee Lynch
Solo Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Michael Draper
Eye Contact - Crock Pot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Danny Kam
Voice
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Silver Kite Community
Umbrella
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, January 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Island Stage Left
Humble Boy - Island Stage Left
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C    
Theresa Manney
Solo Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Chris Allen
Death and Taxes Classes
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
Liisa Spink
Womxns March on Washington
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
David Ersser
Mutton Busters
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
As You Wish
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Waning
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4
New York Film Academy
Auditions/Portfolio Reviews
Audition - Theatre,Film,Visual,Photo
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
     
Andrew Creech
Hip-Hop Saved My Life
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Bainbridge
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Silver Kite Community
Umbrella
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity