Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rachel\'s Complete Record
Rachel Araucto
See Rachel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/14/2018 - 11/14/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W


Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Thursday, November 15, 2018
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- Spandex
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Paul Flanagan
Flanagan
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
     
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
IRISH DANCE CLASS
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Paul Flanagan
Flanagan
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre