Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Lucy\'s Complete Record
Lucy Bert
See Lucy\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/14/2018 - 10/20/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, October 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                    
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4              
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Vertical Arts
The Maids Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I            
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Tech Oct Allegory
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Jet City Saber Guild
GeekGirlCon
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, October 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania Ladies
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Dramatist Guild
Diversity, Equality, and Inclusion
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Oct
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Ethan Smith
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, October 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Vertical Arts
The Maids
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, October 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Vertical Arts
The Maids
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Oct Allegory
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
OCT BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, October 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
           
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Dance,Visual,Music
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4            
Ethan Smith
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
TVS Worskhop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Vertical Arts
The Maids
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Allegory Soul Stories
Oct Allegory
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp William
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Allegory Soul Stories
OCT BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre