Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Carol\'s Complete Record
Carol Sage-Silverstein
See Carol\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/14/2018 - 10/20/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, October 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Little Air Drummer Girl
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Amy Hunter
RCRC Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Chelsea Pedro
Dorothy's Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Mitch Le Sage
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre33
Strike
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:30 am
   
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
America Moeller
Street Jazz & Heels
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Cara Rosellini
Put it in a Box
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Jet City Saber Guild
GeekGirlCon
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, October 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Theatre Puget Sound
Electricity
Meeting - Other
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
George Savage
Best Served Cold
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Electricity
Meeting - Other
1:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
George Savage
Oneda Harris play
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania Ladies
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Dramatist Guild
Diversity, Equality, and Inclusion
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Theater Schmeater
In The Grey City
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Electricity
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Donor Event
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
               
Theatre Puget Sound
Electricity
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Oct
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                    
TEDxSeattle
TEDx
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Other
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Music,Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Steven Laing
SWIPE
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Frank Boyd
untitled new play
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:00 am
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Theatre Puget Sound
Center School
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Theatre Puget Sound
Center School
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
               
Kathryn Lewis
Monster Under the Bed
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Mercury Divine
Creatures of the Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, October 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Mandy Canales
CheerSpeare!
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Thalias Umbrella
Small Mouth Sounds
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT ED meeting
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Sierra McKenzie
dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
       
Thalias Umbrella
Small Mouth Sounds
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Bremerton Community Theatre
InD
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, October 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Mandy Canales
CheerSpeare!
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
TEDxSeattle
TEDx
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
Tedx
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
         
Paul Flanagan
Flan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Anna Ly
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G  
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 10:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Jet City Saber Guild
Open Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
TEDxSeattle
TEDX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, October 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
TVS Worskhop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
House of Luna
Beauty Boiz Go Boo!
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Dance,Visual,Music
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E                  
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Jana Hill
Thunderstuck
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
1967
Getaway Car
Rehearsal - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre