Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Brandon\'s Complete Record
Brandon Ryan
See Brandon\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/14/2016 - 08/20/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, August 14, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Audition - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                    
James Stanford
True West
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4    
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Scott Severson
Figure Drawing
Class/Workshop - Visual
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves - Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                  
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 15, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E    
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
Brian Borra
BEEF!
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                 
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Seattle Public Theater
SPT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania on1
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Kaari Wallerich
KWE Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Winters Tale
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Brown Derby Series
Table Read Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                
Iris Sackman
Vashon
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Chris DiStefano-NO RENT
Voice Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Ethan Kusters
Lesson with Lauren
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Ben Bentler
Acapella Group
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 18, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Iris Sackman
Vashon
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                              
Christopher Wolfe
Solo Scratch
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Musical Theatre
Working
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 19, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
           
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Katie McKellar
Can't Talk Right Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Broken Cage Collective
E-Sondheim
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 20, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Jessica Grant
Five Dollars
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Copious Love Productions
Reading of The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Theatre Fall Showcase Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Joshua Mclean
Tori and Josh
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
l. madonna kilpatrick
MKET - Character Work
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4        
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Student Orientation
Meeting - Visual
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
             
Motivational Magic
The Magic of Ray Ejarque
Performance - Other
11:30 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity