Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kay\'s Complete Record
Kay Yelinek
See Kay\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/14/2019 - 07/20/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, July 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB (loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Light in the Piazza
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
the Clergy
smalllove
Rehearsal - Film
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Desending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Cafe Nordo
O Succulent!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Aderyn Productions
Pocket
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
GDC
Galactic Dance Crew
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Jet City Saber Guild
State Fair
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre
Monday, July 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Megan Becker
M. Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Light in the Piazza
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G    
Brent Roraback
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mix
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
               
Kairos Theatre
Paint to Dry
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Cafe Nordo
O Succulent!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                               
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Joonyong Rhee
Improv Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Ariel Goh
Sofia - Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                            
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientation
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Promontory
Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Margaret Staples
accessible burlesque mentorship
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
Bainbridge Performing Arts
RH
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Lia Lee
Lia Lee Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
         
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
   
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Guano
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, July 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Gedney Barclay
Typical Spectra
Rehearsal - Other
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                      
Samantha Demboski
ChoreoYeah
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                    
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, July 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Zachary Edson
Captivité du Millénaire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Education Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Paige Metka
Paige Metka
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Cecelia De La Cruz
Cecelia
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
               
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, July 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Culture Shakti
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D        
Eveleen Sung
Routine
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Evan Price
Joe Iconis Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G        
Sarah Polle
GFHA
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Cecelia De La Cruz
Cecelia
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre