Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Emily\'s Complete Record
Emily Rudolph
See Emily\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/14/2017 - 07/14/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Thursday, July 13, 2017 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Friday, July 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Jenay Hansen
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Tiffany Kung
Summer Flash Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Lukas Ng
BellSquad
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                  
Craig Doescher
CAPS II
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Anatolii Belomestnov
Armory Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre  
Jules Durant
Creative Presence
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre