Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Alan\'s Complete Record
Alan Plaster
See Alan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/14/2019 - 04/20/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, April 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Parker Hughes
Ghost Found
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                            
AKH
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4      
Morgan Dusatko
Lulu
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Theatre4
Studio I      
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, April 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
audition prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
AKH
Rajasthani folk dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BDB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Native and Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Sara Tisdale
Self-Tape
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Michael Cepress
MC Video Shoot
Meeting - Film,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Daniel Goltapeh
Daniel Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                       
Cobey Mandarino
Vocal work
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Drop the Root Beer and Run
Drop Root Beer & Run
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Circus
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, April 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Paul Gibbons
Photography Portraits
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Anthony Householder
Sober Virgin
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jay Richmond Photography
Jay Richmond Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Tear for Rome TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, April 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
AKH
Rajasthani folk dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
Samantha Warden
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Drop the Root Beer and Run
Drop Root Beer & Run
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Center School
Spring Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, April 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Varsha Srikeshava
Resonance (Band Practice)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
 
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                
Ethan Smith
Awkward Teen Blunders
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Faith Howes
Improv MT
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Melissa Collins Henderson
BAT Playwrights Fest.
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Public Theater
The Call
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Mike Dooly
Dooly Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
The Howard Group
Dean Hargrave
Audition - Other
12:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre