Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Martha \'s Complete Record
Martha Smith
See Martha \'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/14/2018 - 01/20/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

Sunday, January 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
B de B
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
     
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Sasha Anderson
SEA18
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D              
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:30 am > 2:00 pm
Jessica Haskins
Jessica Haskins Audition Practice
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Chelsea Pedro
Pirate Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Jaron Boggs
Boggs Voice
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Jeremy Dupea
Mary Swipes Left
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
Sarah Polle
THE YEAR - JULY
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Page Sebring
Sebring
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Lauren Skelton
Skel
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, January 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
Coeur DAlene Summer Theatre
2018 Season Generals
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
     
The Edge (RETIRED)
The Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                                
Thomas Carmichael
MAJOR Minor Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Grey Auditions
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Rain City Rhythm
Newsome Jan/Feb
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Merissa Fuentes
Introduction to the Alexander Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Visual,Music,Other
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                  
Bryan Roper
Piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
The Horse in Motion
Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Coeur DAlene Summer Theatre
2018 Season Generals
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Dacha Theatre
Jan Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Untamed.be
Untamed.be
Meeting - Film
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Henry Walker
One Man, Two Wheels
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Brandon Drake
clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music,Photo
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet-up
Meeting - Theatre,Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                              
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Amanda Harris
Jon's Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Gabriela Clark
Cabaret
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Elena Martinez
Hell Yeah Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
The Horse in Motion
Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, January 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
RK Productions
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Laura Shearer
Sky is on Fire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Claire McNellan
McNellan Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Theresa Manney
WhatchaKnowJo
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Vocal Artistry
T. Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Vocal Artistry
T. Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, January 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Savannah Fuentes
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Maltese Falcon trailer shoot
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Staff Grand Tour
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Theatre Puget Sound
New York Film Academy
Meeting - Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
The Horse in Motion
Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                         
Theatre Puget Sound
Savanah Flamenco orientation
Meeting - Other
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Craig Doescher
Added CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Dorothys Little Black Box
Dance for the Non-Dancer
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Belle Ampleur LLC
Model Call
Audition - Other
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                  
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Beginning Puppetry
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Tessa Fulmer
Fulmer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Standard Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Jessica Andrews
Audition prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                
BOOM Pirates
Boom Aud
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope in the Park
Audition - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Guilty Pleasures
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
New York Film Academy
NY Film Academy
Audition - Theatre,Film,Visual,Photo
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                      
BOOM Pirates
Boom Reh
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre